Corinthian Yacht Club of Edmonds

Edmonds

2024 Frostbite Series

1 Division

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Fleet R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Journey 1107 Cooke 189 NFS     1.00   1.00   2.00 2.00
2nd DayWalker   Embrey 219 NFS     4.00   3.00   7.00 7.00
3rd Salina   Catalano 270 NFS     2.00   6.00 DNC   8.00 8.00
4th Flair 595 Ehrlich 195 FS     3.00   6.00 DNC   9.00 9.00
5th Prospero 1179 Bennett 195 FS     8.00 DNC   2.00   10.00 10.00
6th Aditi 69077 Miller 210 FS     5.00   6.00 DNC   11.00 11.00

2 Division

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Fleet R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Anam Cara 79093 Odendahl 45 FS     1.00 3.00 2.00   6.00 6.00
2nd Karma 4 Orlob 117 FS     5.00 DNC 1.00 1.00   7.00 7.00
3rd Sporting Jenny 53242 Harrington 135 FS     2.00 4.00 4.00   10.00 10.00
4th Felicity 69920 Stevens 156 NFS     5.00 DNC 4.00 OOD 3.00   12.00 12.00
5th Kiwi Express 69147 Daub/Frey 120 FS     4.50 OOD 2.00 7.00 DNC   13.50 13.50
6th L Marie   Fitch 144 NFS     5.00 DNC 7.00 DNC 6.00 OOD   18.00 18.00

R3 - 1 Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Fleet Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Journey 1107 Cooke 189 NFS 12:00:00 14:09:34 2:09:34 1:53:58 1.00
2 Salina   Catalano 270 NFS 12:00:00 14:29:57 2:29:57 1:58:52 2.00
3 Flair 595 Ehrlich 195 FS 12:00:00 14:17:00 2:17:00 1:59:32 3.00
4 DayWalker   Embrey 219 NFS 12:00:00 14:23:27 2:23:27 2:01:15 4.00
5 Aditi 69077 Miller 210 FS 12:00:00 14:22:26 2:22:26 2:01:49 5.00

R4 - 1 Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Fleet Place Points

R5 - 1 Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Fleet Place Points
1 Journey 1107 Cooke 189 NFS 1 1.00
2 Prospero 1179 Bennett 195 FS 2 2.00
3 DayWalker   Embrey 219 NFS 3 3.00

R3 - 2 Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Fleet Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Anam Cara 79093 Odendahl 45 FS 12:05:00 13:47:22 1:42:22 1:51:50 1.00
2 Sporting Jenny 53242 Harrington 135 FS 12:05:00 14:20:24 2:15:24 2:08:29 2.00
3 Kiwi Express 69147 Daub/Frey 120 FS     OOD   4.50

R4 - 2 Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Fleet Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Karma 4 Orlob 117 FS 12:35:00 14:11:44 1:36:44 1:34:16 1.00
2 Kiwi Express 69147 Daub/Frey 120 FS 12:35:00 14:24:21 1:49:21 1:46:05 2.00
3 Anam Cara 79093 Odendahl 45 FS 12:35:00 14:30:24 1:55:24 2:06:04 3.00
4 Sporting Jenny 53242 Harrington 135 FS 12:35:00 14:54:42 2:19:42 2:12:34 4.00
4 Felicity 69920 Stevens 156 NFS     OOD   4.00

R5 - 2 Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Fleet Place Points
1 Karma 4 Orlob 117 FS 1 1.00
2 Anam Cara 79093 Odendahl 45 FS 2 2.00
3 Felicity 69920 Stevens 156 NFS 3 3.00
4 Sporting Jenny 53242 Harrington 135 FS 4 4.00
5 L Marie   Fitch 144 NFS OOD 6.00



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.30.02
www.sailwave.com