Corinthian Yacht Club of Edmonds

Edmonds

2022 Summer Series 1

1 Division

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st Prospero 1179 Bennett 195 (4.00 DNC) 2.00 0.75 0.75 0.75 8.25 4.25
2nd Salina 1179 Catalano 270 0.75 0.75 (2.00) 2.00 2.00 7.50 5.50
3rd Vivace   Roberts 228 4.00 DNC (5.00 DNC) 5.00 DNC 5.00 DNC 5.00 DNC 24.00 19.00
3rd Flair 595 Ehrlich 213 4.00 DNC (5.00 DNC) 5.00 DNC 5.00 DNC 5.00 DNC 24.00 19.00
3rd Bandit   Gow 236 4.00 DNC (5.00 DNC) 5.00 DNC 5.00 DNC 5.00 DNC 24.00 19.00
3rd Euphoria   Ward 198 4.00 DNC (5.00 DNC) 5.00 DNC 5.00 DNC 5.00 DNC 24.00 19.00

2 Division

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st Felicity   Stevens 156 (5.00 DNC) 0.75 2.00 0.75 2.00 10.50 5.50
2nd Kyrie 79145 Odendahl 150 0.75 2.00 (3.00) 2.00 3.00 10.75 7.75
3rd Kiwi Express 69147 Daub/Frey 117 2.00 5.00 DNC (6.00 DNC) 6.00 DNC 0.75 19.75 13.75
4th Elixir   Swalwell 144 5.00 DNC 5.00 DNC 0.75 (6.00 DNC) 6.00 DNC 22.75 16.75
5th Pulelehua   Wallis 108 5.00 DNC 5.00 DNC (6.00 DNC) 3.00 6.00 DNC 25.00 19.00
6th Sporting Jenny   Harrington 132 5.00 DNC 5.00 DNC (6.00 DNC) 6.00 DNC 6.00 DNC 28.00 22.00
6th Karma 4 Orlob 117 5.00 DNC 5.00 DNC (6.00 DNC) 6.00 DNC 6.00 DNC 28.00 22.00
6th Equilibrium   Kundtz 156 5.00 DNC 5.00 DNC (6.00 DNC) 6.00 DNC 6.00 DNC 28.00 22.00

3 Division

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st Aditi 1179 Miller 210 0.75 (5.00 DNC) 4.00 0.75 2.00 12.50 7.50
2nd Rose   Blodgett 156 (5.00 DNC) 5.00 DNC 0.75 2.00 0.75 13.50 8.50
3rd L Marie   Fitch 147 2.00 0.75 2.00 (5.00 DNC) 5.00 DNC 14.75 9.75
4th Intuitive   Vezetinski 129 5.00 DNC 2.00 (7.00 DNC) 5.00 DNC 5.00 DNC 24.00 17.00
5th Saraband   Chomiak 186 (5.00 DNC) 5.00 DNC 3.00 5.00 DNC 5.00 DNC 23.00 18.00
6th Akeso   Kogut 174 5.00 DNC 5.00 DNC (7.00 DNC) 5.00 DNC 5.00 DNC 27.00 20.00
6th Sinalele   Hoppe 159 5.00 DNC 5.00 DNC (7.00 DNC) 5.00 DNC 5.00 DNC 27.00 20.00
6th Ida Crane   Sumner 210 5.00 DNC 5.00 DNC (7.00 DNC) 5.00 DNC 5.00 DNC 27.00 20.00
6th Quicksilver   Davis 123 5.00 DNC 5.00 DNC (7.00 DNC) 5.00 DNC 5.00 DNC 27.00 20.00
6th Francy   Morris/Edwards 84 5.00 DNC 5.00 DNC (7.00 DNC) 5.00 DNC 5.00 DNC 27.00 20.00

R1 - 1 Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Salina 1179 Catalano 270 19:20:00 20:38:34 1:18:34 1:04:39 0.75

R2 - 1 Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Salina 1179 Catalano 270 18:40:00 20:00:16 1:20:16 1:06:03 0.75
2 Prospero 1179 Bennett 195 18:40:00 19:54:12 1:14:12 1:07:27 2.00

R3 - 1 Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Prospero 1179 Bennett 195 18:35:00 19:52:48 1:17:48 1:10:44 0.75
2 Salina 1179 Catalano 270 18:35:00 20:08:16 1:33:16 1:16:44 2.00

R4 - 1 Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Prospero 1179 Bennett 195 18:35:00 20:16:47 1:41:47 1:32:32 0.75
2 Salina 1179 Catalano 270 18:35:00 20:39:21 2:04:21 1:42:19 2.00

R5 - 1 Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Prospero 1179 Bennett 195 18:35:00 19:22:17 0:47:17 0:42:59 0.75
2 Salina 1179 Catalano 270 18:35:00 19:40:13 1:05:13 0:53:40 2.00

R1 - 2 Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Kyrie 79145 Odendahl 150 19:25:00 20:33:00 1:08:00 1:05:58 0.75
2 Kiwi Express 69147 Daub/Frey 117 19:25:00 20:30:58 1:05:58 1:07:19 2.00

R2 - 2 Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Felicity   Stevens 156 18:45:00 19:34:08 0:49:08 0:47:15 0.75
2 Kyrie 79145 Odendahl 150 18:45:00 19:49:15 1:04:15 1:02:20 2.00

R3 - 2 Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Elixir   Swalwell 144 18:40:00 19:47:47 1:07:47 1:06:21 0.75
2 Felicity   Stevens 156 18:40:00 19:54:41 1:14:41 1:11:49 2.00
3 Kyrie 79145 Odendahl 150 18:40:00 19:57:32 1:17:32 1:15:13 3.00

R4 - 2 Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Felicity   Stevens 156 18:40:00 20:11:33 1:31:33 1:28:02 0.75
2 Kyrie 79145 Odendahl 150 18:40:00 20:10:50 1:30:50 1:28:07 2.00
3 Pulelehua   Wallis 108 18:40:00 20:09:43 1:29:43 1:32:52 3.00

R5 - 2 Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Kiwi Express 69147 Daub/Frey 117 18:40:00 19:19:02 0:39:02 0:39:50 0.75
2 Felicity   Stevens 156 18:40:00 19:23:51 0:43:51 0:42:10 2.00
3 Kyrie 79145 Odendahl 150 18:40:00 19:35:18 0:55:18 0:53:39 3.00

R1 - 3 Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Aditi 1179 Miller 210 19:15:00 20:33:20 1:18:20 1:09:45 0.75
2 L Marie   Fitch 147 19:15:00 20:34:23 1:19:23 1:17:22 2.00

R2 - 3 Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 L Marie   Fitch 147 18:35:00 19:23:07 0:48:07 0:46:53 0.75
2 Intuitive   Vezetinski 129 18:35:00 19:23:00 0:48:00 0:48:04 2.00

R3 - 3 Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Rose   Blodgett 156 18:30:00 19:43:20 1:13:20 1:10:31 0.75
2 L Marie   Fitch 147 18:30:00 19:43:06 1:13:06 1:11:14 2.00
3 Saraband   Chomiak 186 18:30:00 19:50:24 1:20:24 1:14:01 3.00
4 Aditi 1179 Miller 210 18:30:00 19:54:02 1:24:02 1:14:49 4.00

R4 - 3 Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Aditi 1179 Miller 210 18:30:00 20:17:36 1:47:36 1:35:48 0.75
2 Rose   Blodgett 156 18:30:00 20:11:15 1:41:15 1:37:21 2.00

R5 - 3 Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Rose   Blodgett 156 18:30:00 19:13:17 0:43:17 0:41:37 0.75
2 Aditi 1179 Miller 210 18:30:00 19:18:00 0:48:00 0:42:44 2.00



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com