Corinthian Yacht Club of Edmonds

Edmonds

2022 Frostbite Series

1 Division

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT R1 Total Nett
1st Prospero 1179 Bennett 195 0.75 0.75 0.75
2nd Bandit   Gow 236 2.00 2.00 2.00
3rd Salina 1179 Catalano 270 3.00 3.00 3.00
4th Vivace   Roberts 228 6.00 DNC 6.00 6.00
4th Saraband   Chomiak 186 6.00 DNC 6.00 6.00
4th Euphoria   Ward 198 6.00 DNC 6.00 6.00
4th Flair 595 Ehrlich 213 6.00 DNC 6.00 6.00

2 Division

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT R1 Total Nett
1st Elixir   Swalwell 165 0.75 0.75 0.75
2nd Karma 4 Orlob 117 2.00 2.00 2.00
3rd Felicity   Stevens 156 3.00 3.00 3.00
4th Kiwi Express 69147 Daub/Frey 117 4.00 4.00 4.00
5th Kyrie 79145 Odendahl 150 5.00 5.00 5.00
6th Equilibrium   Kundtz 156 8.00 DNC 8.00 8.00
6th Sporting Jenny   Harrington 132 8.00 DNC 8.00 8.00

3 Division

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT R1 Total Nett
1st Sinalele   Hoppe 159 0.75 0.75 0.75
2nd L Marie   Fitch 147 2.00 2.00 2.00
3rd Rose   Blodgett 156 3.00 3.00 3.00
4th Aditi 1179 Miller 210 4.00 4.00 4.00
5th Akeso   Kogut 174 7.00 DNC 7.00 7.00
5th Quicksilver   Davis 123 7.00 DNC 7.00 7.00
5th Francy   Morris/Edwards 84 7.00 DNC 7.00 7.00

R1 - 1 Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Prospero 1179 Bennett 195 18:35:00 19:37:55 1:02:55 0:57:12 0.75
2 Bandit   Gow 236 18:35:00 19:43:37 1:08:37 0:59:00 2.00
3 Salina 1179 Catalano 270 18:35:00 19:57:08 1:22:08 1:07:35 3.00

R1 - 2 Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Elixir   Swalwell 165 18:40:00 19:42:24 1:02:24 0:59:13 0.75
2 Karma 4 Orlob 117 18:40:00 19:38:16 0:58:16 0:59:27 2.00
3 Felicity   Stevens 156 18:40:00 19:43:36 1:03:36 1:01:09 3.00
4 Kiwi Express 69147 Daub/Frey 117 18:40:00 19:41:15 1:01:15 1:02:30 4.00
5 Kyrie 79145 Odendahl 150 18:40:00 19:45:35 1:05:35 1:03:38 5.00

R1 - 3 Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Sinalele   Hoppe 159 18:30:00 19:20:27 0:50:27 0:48:18 0.75
2 L Marie   Fitch 147 18:30:00 19:23:37 0:53:37 0:52:15 2.00
3 Rose   Blodgett 156 18:30:00 19:25:47 0:55:47 0:53:38 3.00
4 Aditi 1179 Miller 210 18:30:00 19:37:32 1:07:32 1:00:08 4.00



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com