Corinthian Yacht Club of Edmonds

Edmonds

2021 Summer Series September 24, 20212

1 Division

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Prospero 1179 Bennett 195 2.00 (3.00) 0.75 0.75 1.06 OOD 0.75 8.31 5.31
2nd Bandit   Gow 236 0.75 2.00 (4.00 DNC) 4.00 DNC 0.75 2.00 13.50 9.50
3rd Blizzard 1179 Olseene 201 (5.00 DNC) 0.75 4.00 DNC 4.00 DNC 4.00 DNC 5.00 DNC 22.75 17.75
4th Nibiru   Hill 216 5.00 DNC (6.00 DNC) 4.00 DNC 4.00 DNC 4.00 DNC 5.00 DNC 28.00 22.00
4th Flying Doghouse   Cooke 255 5.00 DNC (6.00 DNC) 4.00 DNC 4.00 DNC 4.00 DNC 5.00 DNC 28.00 22.00
4th Vivace   Roberts 228 5.00 DNC (6.00 DNC) 4.00 DNC 4.00 DNC 4.00 DNC 5.00 DNC 28.00 22.00
4th Flair 595 Ehrlich 213 5.00 DNC (6.00 DNC) 4.00 DNC 4.00 DNC 4.00 DNC 5.00 DNC 28.00 22.00
4th Mola Mola 59368 Bass 249 5.00 DNC (6.00 DNC) 4.00 DNC 4.00 DNC 4.00 DNC 5.00 DNC 28.00 22.00
4th Euphoria   Ward 198 5.00 DNC (6.00 DNC) 4.00 DNC 4.00 DNC 4.00 DNC 5.00 DNC 28.00 22.00

2 Division

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Elixir   Kogut 144 1.81 OOD 5.00 DNC (6.00 DNC) 0.75 0.75 0.75 15.06 9.06
2nd Kiwi Express 69147 Daub/Frey 117 0.75 0.75 0.75 2.00 (6.00 DNC) 5.00 DNC 15.25 9.25
3rd Kyrie 79145 Odendahl 150 3.00 2.25 OOD 2.00 (4.00) 2.00 2.00 15.25 11.25
4th Felicity   Stevens 156 2.00 2.00 (3.00) 3.00 3.00 2.50 OOD 15.50 12.50
5th Zephyr   Janelle/Bri/Chris 108 6.00 DNC 5.00 DNC 6.00 DNC (7.00 DNC) 6.00 DNC 5.00 DNC 35.00 28.00
5th Karma 4 Orlob 117 6.00 DNC 5.00 DNC 6.00 DNC (7.00 DNC) 6.00 DNC 5.00 DNC 35.00 28.00
5th Francy   Morris/Edwards 84 6.00 DNC 5.00 DNC 6.00 DNC (7.00 DNC) 6.00 DNC 5.00 DNC 35.00 28.00
5th Carpe Diem   Haeckel 255 6.00 DNC 5.00 DNC 6.00 DNC (7.00 DNC) 6.00 DNC 5.00 DNC 35.00 28.00

3 Division

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Sinalele   Hoppe 159 0.75 0.75 0.75 0.75 7.00 DNC (8.00 DNC) 18.00 10.00
2nd L Marie   Fitch 147 2.00 2.00 (4.00) 2.00 2.00 2.00 14.00 10.00
3rd Rose   Blodgett 156 (9.00 DNC) 8.00 DNC 3.00 3.00 0.75 0.75 24.50 15.50
4th Aditi 1179 Miller 222 3.00 3.00 (8.00 DNC) 4.00 3.00 4.00 25.00 17.00
5th Ida Crane   Sumner 201 (6.00) 6.00 DNF 2.00 3.75 OOD 4.00 3.00 24.75 18.75
6th Salina 1179 Catalano 270 4.00 4.00 5.00 OOD (8.00 DNC) 7.00 DNC 5.00 33.00 25.00
7th Magical Realism   Ericson 162 5.00 (8.00 DNC) 5.00 5.00 7.00 DNC 8.00 DNC 38.00 30.00
8th Urchin     468 (9.00 DNC) 8.00 DNC 8.00 DNC 8.00 DNC 7.00 DNC 8.00 DNC 48.00 39.00
8th Saraband   Chomiak 186 (9.00 DNC) 8.00 DNC 8.00 DNC 8.00 DNC 7.00 DNC 8.00 DNC 48.00 39.00
8th Quicksilver   Davis 87 (9.00 DNC) 8.00 DNC 8.00 DNC 8.00 DNC 7.00 DNC 8.00 DNC 48.00 39.00

R1 - 1 Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Bandit   Gow 236 18:35:00 19:39:11 1:04:11 0:55:11 0.75
2 Prospero 1179 Bennett 195 18:35:00 19:36:31 1:01:31 0:55:55 2.00

R2 - 1 Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Blizzard 1179 Olseene 201 18:35:00 19:40:57 1:05:57 0:59:27 0.75
2 Bandit   Gow 236 18:35:00 19:53:52 1:18:52 1:07:49 2.00
3 Prospero 1179 Bennett 195 18:35:00 19:50:37 1:15:37 1:08:45 3.00

R3 - 1 Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Prospero 1179 Bennett 195 18:35:00 19:42:43 1:07:43 1:01:34 0.75

R4 - 1 Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Prospero 1179 Bennett 195 18:35:00 19:32:02 0:57:02 0:51:51 0.75

R5 - 1 Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Bandit   Gow 236 18:35:00 17:54:35 23:19:35 20:03:21 0.75
2 Prospero 1179 Bennett 195     OOD   1.06

R6 - 1 Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Prospero 1179 Bennett 195 18:35:00 19:31:58 0:56:58 0:51:47 0.75
2 Bandit   Gow 236 18:35:00 19:36:51 1:01:51 0:53:11 2.00

R1 - 2 Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Kiwi Express 69147 Daub/Frey 117 18:40:00 19:32:18 0:52:18 0:53:22 0.75
2 Elixir   Kogut 144     OOD   1.81
3 Felicity   Stevens 156 18:40:00 19:37:23 0:57:23 0:55:11 2.00
4 Kyrie 79145 Odendahl 150 18:40:00 19:41:52 1:01:52 1:00:01 3.00

R2 - 2 Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Kiwi Express 69147 Daub/Frey 117 18:40:00 19:37:28 0:57:28 0:58:38 0.75
2 Felicity   Stevens 156 18:40:00 19:55:27 1:15:27 1:12:33 2.00
3 Kyrie 79145 Odendahl 150     OOD   2.25

R3 - 2 Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Kiwi Express 69147 Daub/Frey 117 18:40:00 19:37:55 0:57:55 0:59:06 0.75
2 Kyrie 79145 Odendahl 150 18:40:00 19:42:39 1:02:39 1:00:47 2.00
3 Felicity   Stevens 156 18:40:00 19:45:51 1:05:51 1:03:19 3.00

R4 - 2 Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Elixir   Kogut 144 18:40:00 19:25:24 0:45:24 0:44:27 0.75
2 Kiwi Express 69147 Daub/Frey 117 18:40:00 19:24:34 0:44:34 0:45:29 2.00
3 Felicity   Stevens 156 18:40:00 19:31:29 0:51:29 0:49:30 3.00
4 Kyrie 79145 Odendahl 150 18:40:00 19:31:55 0:51:55 0:50:22 4.00

R5 - 2 Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Elixir   Kogut 144 18:40:00 19:40:21 1:00:21 0:59:05 0.75
2 Kyrie 79145 Odendahl 150 18:40:00 19:40:57 1:00:57 0:59:08 2.00
3 Felicity   Stevens 156 18:40:00 19:43:50 1:03:50 1:01:23 3.00

R6 - 2 Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Elixir   Kogut 144 18:40:00 19:29:20 0:49:20 0:48:18 0.75
2 Kyrie 79145 Odendahl 150 18:40:00 19:35:33 0:55:33 0:53:54 2.00
3 Felicity   Stevens 156     OOD   2.50

R1 - 3 Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Sinalele   Hoppe 159 18:30:00 19:26:09 0:56:09 0:53:45 0.75
2 L Marie   Fitch 147 18:30:00 19:26:00 0:56:00 0:54:34 2.00
3 Aditi 1179 Miller 222 18:30:00 19:38:38 1:08:38 1:00:07 3.00
4 Salina 1179 Catalano 270 18:30:00 19:46:39 1:16:39 1:03:04 4.00
5 Magical Realism   Ericson 162 18:30:00 19:38:40 1:08:40 1:05:27 5.00
6 Ida Crane   Sumner 201 18:30:00 19:44:02 1:14:02 1:06:45 6.00

R2 - 3 Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Sinalele   Hoppe 159 18:30:00 19:24:39 0:54:39 0:52:19 0.75
2 L Marie   Fitch 147 18:30:00 19:33:59 1:03:59 1:02:21 2.00
3 Aditi 1179 Miller 222 18:30:00 19:50:06 1:20:06 1:10:10 3.00
4 Salina 1179 Catalano 270 18:30:00 20:12:07 1:42:07 1:24:01 4.00
5 Ida Crane   Sumner 201     DNF   6.00

R3 - 3 Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Sinalele   Hoppe 159 18:30:00 19:40:54 1:10:54 1:07:52 0.75
2 Ida Crane   Sumner 201 18:30:00 19:46:42 1:16:42 1:09:09 2.00
3 Rose   Blodgett 156 18:30:00 19:43:02 1:13:02 1:10:13 3.00
4 L Marie   Fitch 147 18:30:00 19:45:45 1:15:45 1:13:49 4.00
5 Salina 1179 Catalano 270     OOD   5.00
5 Magical Realism   Ericson 162 18:30:00 20:01:45 1:31:45 1:27:27 5.00

R4 - 3 Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Sinalele   Hoppe 159 18:30:00 19:18:47 0:48:47 0:46:42 0.75
2 L Marie   Fitch 147 18:30:00 19:24:00 0:54:00 0:52:37 2.00
3 Rose   Blodgett 156 18:30:00 19:25:00 0:55:00 0:52:53 3.00
4 Ida Crane   Sumner 201     OOD   3.75
5 Aditi 1179 Miller 222 18:30:00 19:32:49 1:02:49 0:55:02 4.00
6 Magical Realism   Ericson 162 18:30:00 19:34:24 1:04:24 1:01:23 5.00

R5 - 3 Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Rose   Blodgett 156 18:30:00 19:36:51 1:06:51 1:04:17 0.75
2 L Marie   Fitch 147 18:30:00 19:37:53 1:07:53 1:06:09 2.00
3 Aditi 1179 Miller 222 18:30:00 19:46:35 1:16:35 1:07:05 3.00
4 Ida Crane   Sumner 201 18:30:00 19:55:24 1:25:24 1:16:59 4.00

R6 - 3 Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Rose   Blodgett 156 18:30:00 19:24:52 0:54:52 0:52:45 0.75
2 L Marie   Fitch 147 18:30:00 19:27:21 0:57:21 0:55:53 2.00
3 Ida Crane   Sumner 201 18:30:00 19:35:46 1:05:46 0:59:17 3.00
4 Aditi 1179 Miller 222 18:30:00 19:38:38 1:08:38 1:00:07 4.00
5 Salina 1179 Catalano 270 18:30:00 19:46:29 1:16:29 1:02:56 5.00



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com