Corinthian Yacht Club of Edmonds

Edmonds

2021 Frostbite Series

1 Division

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st Saraband   Chomiak 186 2.00 2.00   3.00 7.00 7.00
2nd Prospero 1179 Bennett 195 0.75 0.75   6.00 DNC 7.50 7.50
3rd Euphoria   Roberts 198 6.00 DNC 6.00 DNC   0.75 12.75 12.75
4th Salina 1179 Catalano 270 4.00 DNF 3.00   6.00 DNC 13.00 13.00
5th Vivace   Roberts 228 6.00 DNC 6.00 DNC   2.00 14.00 14.00
6th Nibiru   Hill 216 6.00 DNC 6.00 DNC   6.00 DNC 18.00 18.00
6th Mola Mola 59368 Bass 249 6.00 DNC 6.00 DNC   6.00 DNC 18.00 18.00
6th Flair 595 Ehrlich 213 6.00 DNC 6.00 DNC   6.00 DNC 18.00 18.00
6th Bandit   Gow 236 6.00 DNC 6.00 DNC   6.00 DNC 18.00 18.00

2 Division

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st Elixir   Kogut 144 0.75 5.00 DNC 3.00 DNC 0.75 9.50 9.50
2nd Felicity   Stevens 156 3.00 2.00 3.00 DNC 2.00 10.00 10.00
3rd L Marie   Fitch 126 4.00 0.75 3.00 DNC 2.58 OOD 10.33 10.33
4th Magical Realism   Ericson 162 2.00 5.00 DNC 3.00 DNC 6.00 DNC 16.00 16.00
5th Kyrie 79145 Odendahl 150 7.00 DNC 4.33 OOD 3.00 DNC 3.00 17.33 17.33
6th Karma 4 Orlob 117 4.67 OOD 5.00 DNC 3.00 DNC 6.00 DNC 18.67 18.67
7th Zephyr   Janelle/Bri/Chris 108 7.00 DNC 5.00 DNC 3.00 DNC 6.00 DNC 21.00 21.00
7th Francy   Morris/Edwards 84 7.00 DNC 5.00 DNC 3.00 DNC 6.00 DNC 21.00 21.00
7th Urchin     468 7.00 DNC 5.00 DNC 3.00 DNC 6.00 DNC 21.00 21.00
7th Carpe Diem   Haeckel 255 7.00 DNC 5.00 DNC 3.00 DNC 6.00 DNC 21.00 21.00
7th Flying Doghouse   Cooke 255 7.00 DNC 5.00 DNC 3.00 DNC 6.00 DNC 21.00 21.00
12th Kiwi Express 69147 Daub/Frey 117 7.00 DNC 5.00 DNC 6.00 OOD 6.00 DNC 24.00 24.00

R1 - 1 Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Prospero 1179 Bennett 195 12:00:00 13:21:13 1:21:13 1:13:50 0.75
2 Saraband   Chomiak 186 12:00:00 13:25:07 1:25:07 1:18:22 2.00
3 Salina 1179 Catalano 270 12:00:00   DNF   4.00

R2 - 1 Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Prospero 1179 Bennett 195 12:00 13:17:35 1:17:35 1:10:32 0.75
2 Saraband   Chomiak 186 12:00 13:25:01 1:25:01 1:18:16 2.00
3 Salina 1179 Catalano 270 12:00 13:36:59 1:36:59 1:19:48 3.00

R3 - 1 Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Place Points

R4 - 1 Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Place Points
1 Euphoria   Roberts 198 1 0.75
2 Vivace   Roberts 228 2 2.00
3 Saraband   Chomiak 186 4 3.00

R1 - 2 Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Elixir   Kogut 144 12:05:00 13:14:08 1:09:08 1:07:41 0.75
2 Magical Realism   Ericson 162 12:05:00 13:22:13 1:17:13 1:13:36 2.00
3 Felicity   Stevens 156 12:05:00 13:22:57 1:17:57 1:14:57 3.00
4 L Marie   Fitch 126 12:05:00 13:20:57 1:15:57 1:16:25 4.00
5 Karma 4 Orlob 117     OOD   4.67

R2 - 2 Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 L Marie   Fitch 126 12:05 13:12:04 1:07:04 1:07:29 0.75
2 Felicity   Stevens 156 12:05 13:24:12 1:19:12 1:16:09 2.00
3 Kyrie 79145 Odendahl 150     OOD   4.33

R3 - 2 Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Place Points
12 Kiwi Express 69147 Daub/Frey 117 OOD 6.00

R4 - 2 Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Place Points
1 Elixir   Kogut 144 1 0.75
2 Felicity   Stevens 156 2 2.00
3 L Marie   Fitch 126 OOD 2.58
4 Kyrie 79145 Odendahl 150 3 3.00



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com