Corinthian Yacht Club of Edmonds

Edmonds

2021 Halloween Series

1 Division

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st Aditi 1179 Miller 216 3.00 DNF 0.75 2.00 0.75 6.50 6.50
2nd Prospero 1179 Bennett 195 5.00 DNC 2.58 OOD 0.75 2.00 10.33 10.33
3rd Salina 1179 Catalano 270 3.00 DNF 4.00 DNC 4.00 DNF 3.00 14.00 14.00
4th Bandit   Gow 236 5.00 DNC 4.00 DNC 5.00 OOD 6.00 DNC 20.00 20.00
5th Flair 595 Ehrlich 213 5.00 DNC 4.00 DNC 6.00 DNC 6.00 DNC 21.00 21.00
5th Mola Mola 59368 Bass 249 5.00 DNC 4.00 DNC 6.00 DNC 6.00 DNC 21.00 21.00
5th Euphoria   Ward 198 5.00 DNC 4.00 DNC 6.00 DNC 6.00 DNC 21.00 21.00
5th Nibiru   Hill 216 5.00 DNC 4.00 DNC 6.00 DNC 6.00 DNC 21.00 21.00
5th Flying Doghouse   Cooke 255 5.00 DNC 4.00 DNC 6.00 DNC 6.00 DNC 21.00 21.00
5th Vivace   Roberts 228 5.00 DNC 4.00 DNC 6.00 DNC 6.00 DNC 21.00 21.00
5th Blizzard 1179 Olseene 201 5.00 DNC 4.00 DNC 6.00 DNC 6.00 DNC 21.00 21.00
5th Urchin     468 5.00 DNC 4.00 DNC 6.00 DNC 6.00 DNC 21.00 21.00
5th Ida Crane   Sumner 201 5.00 DNC 4.00 DNC 6.00 DNC 6.00 DNC 21.00 21.00
5th Saraband   Chomiak 186 5.00 DNC 4.00 DNC 6.00 DNC 6.00 DNC 21.00 21.00

2 Division

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st Elixir   Kogut 144 0.75 0.75 6.00 DNC 0.75 8.25 8.25
2nd Karma 4 Orlob 117 3.25 OOD 7.00 DNC 0.75 2.00 13.00 13.00
3rd Kyrie 79145 Odendahl 150 6.00 DNC 4.00 3.00 3.00 16.00 16.00
4th L Marie   Fitch 126 3.00 7.00 DNC 2.00 5.00 17.00 17.00
5th Felicity   Stevens 156 6.00 DNC 2.00 6.00 DNC 4.00 18.00 18.00
6th Rose   Blodgett 156 2.00 3.00 6.00 DNC 8.00 DNC 19.00 19.00
7th Kiwi Express 69147 Daub/Frey 117 6.00 DNC 7.00 DNC 6.00 DNC 6.33 OOD 25.33 25.33
8th Zephyr   Janelle/Bri/Chris 108 6.00 DNC 7.00 DNC 6.00 DNC 8.00 DNC 27.00 27.00
8th Sinalele   Hoppe 159 6.00 DNC 7.00 DNC 6.00 DNC 8.00 DNC 27.00 27.00
8th Quicksilver   Davis 87 6.00 DNC 7.00 DNC 6.00 DNC 8.00 DNC 27.00 27.00
8th Magical Realism   Ericson 162 6.00 DNC 7.00 DNC 6.00 DNC 8.00 DNC 27.00 27.00
8th Francy   Morris/Edwards 84 6.00 DNC 7.00 DNC 6.00 DNC 8.00 DNC 27.00 27.00
8th Carpe Diem   Haeckel 255 6.00 DNC 7.00 DNC 6.00 DNC 8.00 DNC 27.00 27.00

R1 - 1 Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Place Points
1 Aditi 1179 Miller 216 DNF 3.00
1 Salina 1179 Catalano 270 DNF 3.00

R2 - 1 Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Aditi 1179 Miller 216 12:00:00 13:51:39 1:51:39 1:38:36 0.75
2 Prospero 1179 Bennett 195     OOD   2.58

R3 - 1 Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Prospero 1179 Bennett 195 12:00:00 13:54:30 1:54:30 1:44:05 0.75
2 Aditi 1179 Miller 216 12:00:00 14:19:06 2:19:06 2:02:51 2.00
3 Salina 1179 Catalano 270     DNF   4.00
4 Bandit   Gow 236     OOD   5.00

R4 - 1 Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Aditi 1179 Miller 216 12:00:00 14:11:12 2:11:12 1:55:52 0.75
2 Prospero 1179 Bennett 195 12:00:00 14:16:45 2:16:45 2:04:19 2.00
3 Salina 1179 Catalano 270 12:00:00 15:12:03 3:12:03 2:38:01 3.00

R1 - 2 Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Elixir   Kogut 144 12:05:00 13:32:41 1:27:41 1:25:50 0.75
2 Rose   Blodgett 156 12:05:00 14:03:22 1:58:22 1:53:49 2.00
3 L Marie   Fitch 126 12:05:00 14:03:52 1:58:52 1:59:36 3.00
4 Karma 4 Orlob 117     OOD   3.25

R2 - 2 Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Elixir   Kogut 144 12:05:00 13:39:54 1:34:54 1:32:54 0.75
2 Felicity   Stevens 156 12:05:00 13:47:53 1:42:53 1:38:56 2.00
3 Rose   Blodgett 156 12:05:00 13:48:13 1:43:13 1:39:15 3.00
4 Kyrie 79145 Odendahl 150 12:05:00 14:23:47 2:18:47 2:14:38 4.00

R3 - 2 Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Karma 4 Orlob 117 12:05:00 13:18:42 1:13:42 1:15:12 0.75
2 L Marie   Fitch 126 12:05:00 13:56:00 1:51:00 1:51:41 2.00
3 Kyrie 79145 Odendahl 150 12:05:00 14:03:14 1:58:14 1:54:42 3.00

R4 - 2 Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Elixir   Kogut 144 12:05:00 13:58:25 1:53:25 1:51:02 0.75
2 Karma 4 Orlob 117 12:05:00 13:54:20 1:49:20 1:51:34 2.00
3 Kyrie 79145 Odendahl 150 12:05:00 14:00:04 1:55:04 1:51:38 3.00
4 Felicity   Stevens 156 12:05:00 14:07:04 2:02:04 1:57:22 4.00
5 L Marie   Fitch 126 12:05:00 14:06:50 2:01:50 2:02:35 5.00
6 Kiwi Express 69147 Daub/Frey 117     OOD   6.33



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com