Corinthian Yacht Club of Edmonds

Edmonds

2020 Summer Series 2

1 Division

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Euphoria   Roberts 198   0.75 OOD 0.75 (4.00 DNF) 0.75 0.75 7.00 3.00
2nd Bandit   Gow 236   0.75 (5.00 DNC) 4.00 DNF 2.00 2.00 13.75 8.75
3rd Prospero 1179 Bennett 195   2.00 2.00 4.00 DNF (5.00 DNC) 2.67 OOD 15.67 10.67
4th Flair 595 Ehrlich 213   5.00 DNC 5.00 DNC (6.00 DNC) 5.00 DNC 5.00 DNC 26.00 20.00
4th Mola Mola 59368 Bass 249   5.00 DNC 5.00 DNC (6.00 DNC) 5.00 DNC 5.00 DNC 26.00 20.00

2 Division

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st White Cap 17 Osberg 132   (6.00 DNC) 3.00 4.00 DNF 2.58 OOD 0.75 16.33 10.33
2nd Kyrie 79145 Odendahl 150   (6.00 DNC) 4.00 4.00 DNF 0.75 2.00 16.75 10.75
3rd Karma 4 Orlob 117   0.75 0.75 (6.00 DNC) 5.00 DNC 5.00 DNC 17.50 11.50
4th Elixir   Kogut 144   2.00 2.00 (6.00 DNC) 5.00 DNC 5.00 DNC 20.00 14.00
5th Felicity   Stevens 135   (6.00 DNC) 5.00 4.00 DNF 2.00 5.00 DNC 22.00 16.00
6th Kiwi Express 69147 Daub/Frey 117   3.00 (8.00 DNC) 6.00 DNC 5.00 DNC 5.00 DNC 27.00 19.00
7th Zephyr   Janelle/Bri/Chris 108   6.00 DNC (8.00 DNC) 6.00 DNC 5.00 DNC 5.00 DNC 30.00 22.00
7th Francy   Morris/Edwards 84   6.00 DNC (8.00 DNC) 6.00 DNC 5.00 DNC 5.00 DNC 30.00 22.00
7th Urchin     468   6.00 DNC (8.00 DNC) 6.00 DNC 5.00 DNC 5.00 DNC 30.00 22.00

3 Division

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Rose   Blodgett 156   2.00 (9.00 DNC) 7.00 DNC 0.75 0.75 19.50 10.50
2nd Sinalele   Hoppe 159   0.75 0.75 5.00 DNF (6.00 DNC) 6.00 DNC 18.50 12.50
3rd Saraband   Chomiak 180   (8.00 DNC) 5.00 5.00 DNF 2.00 2.00 22.00 14.00
4th L Marie   Fitch 126   5.00 2.00 (7.00 DNC) 6.00 DNC 6.00 DNC 26.00 19.00
5th JPEG   McCormick 102   3.00 (9.00 DNC) 7.00 DNC 6.00 DNC 3.00 28.00 19.00
6th Carpe Diem   Haeckel 255   (8.00 DNC) 3.00 7.00 DNC 4.00 DNF 6.00 DNC 28.00 20.00
7th Quicksilver   Davis 87   4.00 5.00 OOD 5.00 DNF (6.00 DNC) 6.00 DNC 26.00 20.00
8th Ida Crane   Sumner 201   (8.00 DNC) 4.00 5.33 OOD 6.00 DNC 6.00 DNC 29.33 21.33
9th Magical Realism   Ericson 162   (8.00 DNC) 6.00 5.00 DNF 6.00 DNC 6.00 DNC 31.00 23.00

R2 - 1 Division

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:35:00
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Euphoria   Roberts 198     OOD   0.75
1 Bandit   Gow 236 18:35:00 20:22:07 1:47:07 1:32:06 0.75
3 Prospero 1179 Bennett 195 18:35:00 20:20:02 1:45:02 1:35:29 2.00

R3 - 1 Division

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:35:00
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Euphoria   Roberts 198 18:35:00 20:33:39 1:58:39 1:47:25 0.75
2 Prospero 1179 Bennett 195 18:35:00 20:37:19 2:02:19 1:51:12 2.00

R4 - 1 Division

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:35:00
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Place Points
1 Euphoria   Roberts 198 DNF 4.00
1 Bandit   Gow 236 DNF 4.00
1 Prospero 1179 Bennett 195 DNF 4.00

R5 - 1 Division

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:35:00
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Euphoria   Roberts 198 18:35:00 19:27:21 0:52:21 0:47:24 0.75
2 Bandit   Gow 236 18:35:00 19:37:10 1:02:10 0:53:27 2.00

R6 - 1 Division

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:35:00
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Euphoria   Roberts 198 18:35:00 19:15:36 0:40:36 0:36:45 0.75
2 Bandit   Gow 236 18:35:00 19:24:36 0:49:36 0:42:39 2.00
3 Prospero 1179 Bennett 195     OOD   2.67

R2 - 2 Division

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:40:00
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Karma 4 Orlob 117 18:35:00 19:56:39 1:21:39 1:23:19 0.75
2 Elixir   Kogut 144 18:35:00 20:01:14 1:26:14 1:24:25 2.00
3 Kiwi Express 69147 Daub/Frey 117 18:35:00 19:58:49 1:23:49 1:25:32 3.00

R3 - 2 Division

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:40:00
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Karma 4 Orlob 117 18:40:00 20:01:59 1:21:59 1:23:39 0.75
2 Elixir   Kogut 144 18:40:00 20:08:23 1:28:23 1:26:31 2.00
3 White Cap 17 Osberg 132 18:40:00 20:23:54 1:43:54 1:43:35 3.00
4 Kyrie 79145 Odendahl 150 18:40:00 20:27:57 1:47:57 1:44:44 4.00
5 Felicity   Stevens 135 18:40:00 20:30:35 1:50:35 1:49:44 5.00

R4 - 2 Division

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:40:00
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Place Points
1 White Cap 17 Osberg 132 DNF 4.00
1 Kyrie 79145 Odendahl 150 DNF 4.00
1 Felicity   Stevens 135 DNF 4.00

R5 - 2 Division

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:40:00
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Kyrie 79145 Odendahl 150 18:40:00 19:38:28 0:58:28 0:56:43 0.75
2 Felicity   Stevens 135 18:40:00 19:41:56 1:01:56 1:01:28 2.00
3 White Cap 17 Osberg 132     OOD   2.58

R6 - 2 Division

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:40:00
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 White Cap 17 Osberg 132 18:40:00 19:14:20 0:34:20 0:34:14 0.75
2 Kyrie 79145 Odendahl 150 18:40:00 19:23:51 0:43:51 0:42:32 2.00

R2 - 3 Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:30:00
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Sinalele   Hoppe 159 18:30:00 19:51:01 1:21:01 1:17:33 0.75
2 Rose   Blodgett 156 18:30:00 20:03:03 1:33:03 1:29:28 2.00
3 JPEG   McCormick 102 18:30:00 19:59:27 1:29:27 1:33:29 3.00
4 Quicksilver   Davis 87 18:30:00 19:57:44 1:27:44 1:33:57 4.00
5 L Marie   Fitch 126 18:30:00 20:05:19 1:35:19 1:35:54 5.00

R3 - 3 Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:30:00
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Sinalele   Hoppe 159 18:30:00 19:49:37 1:19:37 1:16:13 0.75
2 L Marie   Fitch 126 18:30:00 20:02:51 1:32:51 1:33:25 2.00
3 Carpe Diem   Haeckel 255 18:30:00 20:34:44 2:04:44 1:44:37 3.00
4 Ida Crane   Sumner 201 18:30:00 20:29:10 1:59:10 1:47:26 4.00
5 Saraband   Chomiak 180 18:30:00 20:33:41 2:03:41 1:54:51 5.00
5 Quicksilver   Davis 87     OOD   5.00
7 Magical Realism   Ericson 162 18:30:00 20:43:36 2:13:36 2:07:20 6.00

R4 - 3 Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:30:00
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Place Points
1 Sinalele   Hoppe 159 DNF 5.00
1 Saraband   Chomiak 180 DNF 5.00
1 Quicksilver   Davis 87 DNF 5.00
1 Magical Realism   Ericson 162 DNF 5.00
5 Ida Crane   Sumner 201 OOD 5.33

R5 - 3 Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:30:00
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Rose   Blodgett 156 18:30:00 19:27:45 0:57:45 0:55:32 0.75
2 Saraband   Chomiak 180 18:30:00 19:48:01 1:18:01 1:12:27 2.00
3 Carpe Diem   Haeckel 255     DNF   4.00

R6 - 3 Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:30:00
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Rose   Blodgett 156 18:30:00 19:13:36 0:43:36 0:41:55 0.75
2 Saraband   Chomiak 180 18:30:00 19:16:13 0:46:13 0:42:55 2.00
3 JPEG   McCormick 102 18:30:00 19:11:12 0:41:12 0:43:03 3.00



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com