Corinthian Yacht Club of Edmonds

Edmonds

2020 Halloween Series

1 Division

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Prospero 1179 Bennett 195 4.00 DNC 3.00 DNF     2.00 DNF 0.75 9.75 9.75
2nd Euphoria   Roberts 198 2.00 DNF 5.00 DNC     4.00 DNC 4.00 DNC 15.00 15.00
3rd Nibiru   Hill 216 4.00 DNC 3.00 DNF     4.00 DNC 4.00 DNC 15.00 15.00
4th Bandit   Gow 236 4.00 DNC 5.00 DNC     4.00 DNC 4.00 DNC 17.00 17.00
4th Mola Mola 59368 Bass 249 4.00 DNC 5.00 DNC     4.00 DNC 4.00 DNC 17.00 17.00
4th Flair 595 Ehrlich 213 4.00 DNC 5.00 DNC     4.00 DNC 4.00 DNC 17.00 17.00

2 Division

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Kyrie 79145 Odendahl 150   0.75     2.00 1.38 OOD 4.13 4.13
2nd Karma 4 Orlob 117   4.00 DNC     0.75 0.75 5.50 5.50
3rd Kiwi Express 69147 Daub/Frey 117   4.00 DNC     4.00 OOD 4.00 DNC 12.00 12.00
4th Elixir   Kogut 144   4.00 DNC     5.00 DNC 4.00 DNC 13.00 13.00
4th Felicity   Stevens 135   4.00 DNC     5.00 DNC 4.00 DNC 13.00 13.00
4th Zephyr   Janelle/Bri/Chris 108   4.00 DNC     5.00 DNC 4.00 DNC 13.00 13.00
4th Francy   Morris/Edwards 84   4.00 DNC     5.00 DNC 4.00 DNC 13.00 13.00
4th Urchin     468   4.00 DNC     5.00 DNC 4.00 DNC 13.00 13.00

R1 - 1 Division

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:35:00
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Place Points
1 Euphoria   Roberts 198 DNF 2.00

R2 - 1 Division

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Time: 12:00:00
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Place Points
1 Prospero 1179 Bennett 195 DNF 3.00
1 Nibiru   Hill 216 DNF 3.00

R5 - 1 Division

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Time: 12:00:00
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Place Points
1 Prospero 1179 Bennett 195 DNF 2.00

R6 - 1 Division

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Time: 12:00:00
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Prospero 1179 Bennett 195 12:00:00 13:24:29 1:24:29 1:16:48 0.75

R1 - 2 Division

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:40:00
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Place Points

R2 - 2 Division

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place, Time: 12:05:00
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Kyrie 79145 Odendahl 150 12:05:00 15:20:54 3:15:54 3:10:03 0.75

R5 - 2 Division

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place, Time: 12:05:00
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Karma 4 Orlob 117 12:05:00 15:13:32 3:08:32 3:12:23 0.75
2 Kyrie 79145 Odendahl 150 12:05:00 17:07:48 5:02:48 4:53:46 2.00
3 Kiwi Express 69147 Daub/Frey 117     OOD   4.00

R6 - 2 Division

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place, Time: 12:05:00
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Karma 4 Orlob 117 12:05:00 13:13:50 1:08:50 1:10:14 0.75
2 Kyrie 79145 Odendahl 150     OOD   1.38



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com